Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » TUESDAY HS REPORT: Penn Yan boys lacrosse cruises past Mynderse; HAC baseball downs Honeoye

TUESDAY HS REPORT: Penn Yan boys lacrosse cruises past Mynderse; HAC baseball downs Honeoye

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/26):

Victor 10 @ Fairport 9 
VIC – Jack Herendeen (3g, 2a); Sam Gotham (1g, 1a); Kyle Saeger (1a); Liam Wheeler (2g); Sam Ricci (1g); Pax Marshall (3g)

Haverling 19 @ Bloomfield/Honeoye 7

Penn Yan 13 @ Mynderse 3 
PY – Carter Earl (2g, 2a); Tukker Fisher (3g, 3a); Teagen Fingar (2g, 2a); Caden Dixon (2g, 1a); Bryant VanHousen (2g); Oliver Connelly (1g); Braden Fingar (1g)
MYN – Chase Fitzgerald (2g); Dylan Tandle (1a); Anthony Luffman (1g)

Brighton 2 @ Canandaigua 9 
CAN – Drew Williamee (1g, 1a); Jaxon Grant (2g, 2a); Sean Olvany (1g, 1a); Luke McCrobie (2g); Braden Gioseffi (2g); Nate Sheridan (1g)

Midlakes/Red Jacket 1 @ Newark 11 
NEW – Preston Steve (4g, 1a); Sam Underhill (1g); Tyler Deline (3g, 2a); Tariq Joseph (1g); Tristan Harris (1g, 1a); Devon Bulman (1g, 1a)

Palmyra-Macedon 14 @ Geneva 4 
PM – Damian Knaak (1g); Keagan Hoesterey (3g, 2a); Logan Babcock (1g, 2a); Riley Lich (2g); Mike Halsey (2g, 4a); Quinn Nolan (5g)

Marcus Whitman @ Gananda – Postponed

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/27):

Wayne @ Aquinas

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/26):

Penfield 8 @ Canandaigua 14 
CAN – Rachel Bennett (1g); Hanna Davis (4g, 2a); Abbey Herod (2g, 1a); Koehler Nieman (1a); Liv Schorr (6g, 1a); Lola Schorr (1g)

Gananda/Marion 7 @ Livonia/Avon 12


NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/27):

Gananda/Marion @ Marcus Whitman
Mynderse/Romulus @ Penn Yan
Waterloo @ Palmyra-Macedon
Geneva @ Wayne – Ted Baker and Nate Sharman will have the call on FL1 Radio at 6:30 p.m.
Greece Storm @ Victor


SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/26):

Lyons 1 @ Weedsport 23

HAC @ Honeoye – No score reported

Dundee/Bradford @ Naples – No score reported

Sodus @ Red Creek – No score reported

South Seneca/Romulus @ Red Jacket – Postponed

Bloomfield @ Marcus Whitman – Postponed

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/27):

Lyons @ East Rochester
Spencerport @ Canandaigua
Palmyra-Macedon @ Midlakes
Mynderse @ Geneva
Marion/Gananda @ Clyde-Savannah
Waterloo @ Penn Yan
North Rose-Wolcott @ Red Creek
Sodus @ Williamson
Penfield @ Victor

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/26):

North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ Marion – No score reported

Geneva @ Midlakes – No score reported

HAC 6 @ Honeoye 4

South Seneca/Romulus @ Red Jacket – No score reported

Dundee/Bradford @ Naples – No score reported

East Rochester 18 @ Lyons 5

Wayne 3 @ Newark 2

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/27):

Sodus @ Williamson
Palmyra-Macedon @ Midlakes
Mynderse @ Geneva
Marion @ Clyde-Savannah
North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ Gananda
Waterloo @ Penn Yan
Hilton @ Victor
Canandaigua @ Greece Athena



Top