Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » MONDAY HS REPORT: Mynderse girls lacrosse rolls past Wayne; Pal-Mac baseball improves to 6-0

MONDAY HS REPORT: Mynderse girls lacrosse rolls past Wayne; Pal-Mac baseball improves to 6-0

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/25):

Geneva 16 @ Marcus Whitman 3

Victor 14 @ Irondequoit 3 
VIC – Eva Pronti (1g, 2a); Libby Boland (1g, 1a); Caitlin Keenan (1g, 1a); Devin Livingston (3g, 2a); Amber DeRosa (1g); Madison Mabbett (4g); Olivia Bruno (3g); Ella Pierpont (2a)

Our Lady of Mercy 12 @ Penn Yan 9

Wayne 6 @ Mynderse/Romulus 14 
MYN – Amelia Reese (1g, 1a); Myah Herron (2g); Chelsea Korzeniewski (4g, 1a); Kelly Kohberger (2g, 4a); Mackenzie Higby (2g, 1a); Jillian Tandle (1g, 1a); Haley Mosch (1g); Jackie Sinicropi (1g, 1a)

Palmyra-Macedon 12 @ Livonia/Avon 1 
PM –: Lily Boesel (1g); Reagan Diehl (2g, 1a); Molly Seither (1g, 2a); Kylie Waeghe (5g); Anna Priebe (1g); Jenna Santelli (2g, 1a)

Midlakes/Newark 2 @ Waterloo 16 
WAT – Kylee Bedette (2g); Esabella Bourne (4g, 2a); Natalie DiSanto (5g, 1a); Maci Mueller (3g); Christina Ross (1g); Marissa Russell (1g); Tabatha Winter (2a)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/26):

Penfield @ Canandaigua
Gananda//Marion @ Livonia/Avon

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/25):

Midlakes/Red Jacket @ Batavia-Notre Dame – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/26):

Marcus Whitman @ Gananda
Victor @ Fairport
Haverling @ Bloomfield/Honeoye
Penn Yan @ Mynderse
Brighton @ Canandaigua
Midlakes/Red Jacket @ Newark
Palmyra-Macedon @ Geneva


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/25):

Greece Athena 4 @ Canandaigua 5

Clyde-Savannah @ Williamson – No score reported

Lyons 2 @ Sodus 6

Midlakes 2 @ Mynderse 1

Wayne 0 @ Palmyra-Macedon 6


Naples 0 @ Wayland-Cohocton 10

East Rochester 4 @ Gananda 10 

Newark 1 @ Penn Yan 9

South Seneca/Romulus @ Campbell-Savona – No score reported

Geneva @ Waterloo – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/26):

North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ Marion
Geneva @ Midlakes
HAC @ Honeoye
South Seneca/Romulus @ Red Jacket
Dundee/Bradford @ Naples
East Rochester @ Lyons
Wayne @ Newark

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/25):

North Rose-Wolcott @ Marion/Gananda – No score reported

Honeoye Falls-Lima 12 @ Canandaigua 8

Lyons @ Sodus – No score reported

Midlakes 7 @ Mynderse 8

Wayne 16 @ Palmyra-Macedon 0

Clyde-Savannah 0 @ Williamson 15

Bloomfield 16 @ Red Jacket 0

Churchville-Chili 0 @ Victor 16

Campbell-Savona @ Naples – Final score was not reported

Newark 1 @ Penn Yan 7

Dundee/Bradford 1 @ Addison 4

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/26):

Bloomfield @ Marcus Whitman
Lyons @ Weedsport
HAC @ Honeoye
Dundee/Bradford @ Naples
South Seneca/Romulus @ Red Jacket
Sodus @ Red Creek



Top