Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » THURSDAY HS REPORT: Penn Yan boys lacrosse nips Geneva; Pal-Mac baseball shuts out Mynderse

THURSDAY HS REPORT: Penn Yan boys lacrosse nips Geneva; Pal-Mac baseball shuts out Mynderse

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/21):

Bloomfield/Honeoye 2 @ Wayne 16 
WAY – Nate Michel (2g, 2a); Alex Garrow (2g, 1a); Noah Means (2g, 1a); Louis Profetta (2g, 1a); Tas Strickland (2g); Ryan Stone (2g); Kaleb Glessing (1g, 1a); Dylan Vance (1g, 1a); PJ Ostrowski (1g); Mason Michel (1g); Izak Krajeski (1a)

Mynderse 4 @ Marcus Whitman 14 
MYN – Mason Buckley (1g); Griffin Hilimire (1g, 1a); Lucas Stevers (1g); Dylan Tandle (2a); Chase Fitzgerald (1g),

Geneva 6 @ Penn Yan 8 
GEN – Curtis Denison (1g, 1a); Ryan Brown (2g, 1a); Max Miller (2g); Austin Moore (1g)
PY – Bryant VanHousen (2g); Carter Earl (4g); Braden Fingar (1g); Teagen Fingar (1g); Caden Dixon (1a)

Victor @ Jamesville-DeWitt – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/22):

Waterloo @ Palmyra-Macedon
Canandaigua @ Brother Rice

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/21):

Honeoye Falls-Lima @ Canandaigua – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/22):

Aquinas @ Geneva
Mynderse/Romulus @ Livonia/Avon
Wayne @ Marcus Whitman
Gates Chili @ Midlakes/Newark


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/21):

Penn Yan @ Geneva – No score reported

Mynderse 0 @ Palmyra-Macedon 10


Marion 1 @ East Rochester 11

Sodus 13 @ Clyde-Savannah 3

Williamson @ North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek – No score reported

Waterloo 3 @ Wayne 6 

Dundee/Bradford @ Hammondsport – No score reported

Wellsville 10 @ Canandaigua 11

Midlakes @ Newark – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/22):

Honeoye @ South Seneca/Romulus
Naples @ Bloomfield
Red Jacket @ Dundee/Bradford
North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ Hannibal
East Rochester @ Marion
Batavia @ Midlakes
Aquinas @ Canandaigua
Lyons @ East High
Newark @ Dansville

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/21):

Williamson 15 @ North Rose-Wolcott 0

Red Creek @ Lyons – No score reported

Marion/Gananda 33 @ East Rochester 18

Penn Yan 14 @ Geneva 4

Mynderse 18 @ Palmyra-Macedon 3

Sodus @ Clyde-Savannah – No score reported

Waterloo 5 @ Wayne 2

Canandaigua @ Our Lady of Mercy – No score reported

Wayland-Cohocton 29 @ Marcus Whitman 4

Midlakes @ Newark – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/22):

Naples @ Bloomfield
Red Jacket @ Dundee/Bradford
East Rochester @ Marion/Gananda
Geneva @ Midlakes
Honeoye @ South Seneca/Romulus
Newark @ Dansville
Waterloo @ Pittsford Sutherland



Top