Skip to content
Auburn Auto Group (banner)
Home » Chance The Rapper » WEDNESDAY HS REPORT: Penn Yan baseball edges Wayne in extras; Mynderse softball tops Newark

WEDNESDAY HS REPORT: Penn Yan baseball edges Wayne in extras; Mynderse softball tops Newark

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/20):

Marcus Whitman 5 @ Mynderse/Romulus 10 
MYN – Amelia Reese (1g); Kelly Kohberger (1g, 2a); Haley Mosch (3g); Myah Herron (2g); Mackenzie Higby (1g, 1a)

– Radio Replay: Ted Baker and Paul Russo had the call on FL1 Radio

Midlakes/Newark 20 @ Gananda/Marion 3

Wayne 2 @ Waterloo 15 
WAT – Kylee Bedette (2g); Esabella Bourne (4g, 3a); Natalie DiSanto (1g); Maci Mueller (5g, 1a); Marissa Russell (3g, 1a); Tabatha Winter (1a)

Webster Thomas 14 @ Palmyra-Macedon 3 
PM – Lily Boesel (1g); Kylie Waeghe (1g); Jenna Santelli (1g, 1a)

Penn Yan 14 @ Geneva 6

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/21):

Honeoye Falls-Lima @ Canandaigua

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/20):

Canandaigua 9 @ Fairport 5 
FAI – Chase Rizzo (1g); Kyle Gould (3g); Mitchell Monte (1g); Jackson Monte (2a)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/21):

Bloomfield/Honeoye @ Wayne
Mynderse @ Marcus Whitman
Geneva @ Penn Yan
Victor @ Jamesville-DeWitt


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/20):

Marion 8 @ Lyons 9

Bloomfield @ Red Jacket – No score reported

Clyde-Savannah @ North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek – Final score not reported

Wayland-Cohocton 7 @ Honeoye 2

Geneva @ Midlakes – No score reported

Naples 11 @ East Rochester 0

Dundee/Bradford @ South Seneca/Romulus – No score reported

Wayne 9 @ Penn Yan 11

Victor 11 @ Canandaigua 1

Palmyra-Macedon 12 @ Waterloo 0


Mynderse @ Newark – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/21):

Penn Yan @ Geneva
Mynderse @ Palmyra-Macedon
Marion @ East Rochester
Sodus @ Clyde-Savannah
Williamson @ North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek
Waterloo @ Wayne
Dundee/Bradford @ Hammondsport
Wellsville @ Canandaigua
Midlakes @ Newark

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/20):

Marion/Gananda 6 @ Lyons 21

Honeoye @ Marcus Whitman – No score reported

Clyde-Savannah @ East Rochester – No score reported

Red Creek 4 @ North-Rose Wolcott 19

Dundee/Bradford @ South Seneca/Romulus – No score reported

Sodus 1 @ Midlakes 16

Newark 10 @ Mynderse 12

Canandaigua @ Eastridge – No score reported

Wayne 4 @ Penn Yan 3

Palmyra-Macedon @ Waterloo – Final score not reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/21):

Williamson @ North Rose-Wolcott
Red Creek @ Lyons
Marion/Gananda @ East Rochester
Penn Yan @ Geneva
Mynderse @ Palmyra-Macedon
Sodus @ Clyde-Savannah
Waterloo @ Wayne
Canandaigua @ Our Lady of Mercy
Wayland-Cohocton @ Marcus Whitman
Midlakes @ Newark