Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » THURSDAY HS REPORT: Pal-Mac boys lacrosse rolls past Wayne

THURSDAY HS REPORT: Pal-Mac boys lacrosse rolls past Wayne

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/7):

Wayne 5 @ Palmyra-Macedon 15 
WAY -Nate Michel (2g); Alex Garrow (1g); Kaleb Glessing (1g); PJ Ostrowski (1g)
PM – Damian Knaak (4g); Quinn Nolan (3g, 1a); Logan Babcock (3g, 1a); Keagan Hoesterey (1g, 2a); Mike Halsey (1g); Aiden Nice (1g); Devon McKoy (1g)

– Radio Replay: Ted Baker and Paul Russo had the call on FL1 Radio

Geneva 20 @ Gananda 5 
GEN – Ryan Brown (5g, 3a); Curtis Denison (5g, 2a); Max Miller (4g, 3a); Daniel Wright (2g, 2a); Max Heieck (1g, 2a); Austin Moore (1g, 1a); Jeremy Askin (1g); Aaron Carle (1g); Leo Cohrs (1a)
GAN – Drew Smith (3g, 1a); Hunter Groh (1g); Brock Chasey (1g); Brayden Dohse (1a); Jase Smith (1a)

Waterloo 6 @ Marcus Whitman 14 
WAT – Scott Verdehem (3g, 1a); Peter Shangraw (2g, 1a); Jordan Kraft (1g, 1a)
MW – Connor Tomion (3g, 2a); Connor Gorton (2g, 2a); Brody Royston (1g, 2a); Rylan Weissinger (2g); Kyle Murphy (1g, 1a); Tariku Blueye (1g, 1a); Jared Lee (1g); Teague Gallogly (1g); Reiner Gallogly (1g)

Spencerport 6 @ Victor 17 
SPE – Austin Mandarano (2g); John Choate (1g, 1a); Anthony Rodriguez (1g, 1a); Trevor Lewis (1g); Justin Schnauber (1g); Samuel Keens (2a)

Mynderse 3 @ Newark 9 
NEW – Preston Steve (4g, 1a); Sam Underhill (3g); Devon Bulman (1g); Jream Brown (1g); Carlos Bueso (1a); Tyler Deline (1a); Tristan Harris (1a)

Bloomfield/Honeoye @ Penn Yan – Postponed

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/8):

Marcus Whitman @ Batavia-Notre Dame

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/7):

No games were scheduled

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/8):

Marcus Whitman @ Bishop Kearney
Penn Yan @ Homer
Aquinas @ Waterloo
Gananda/Marion @ Eastridge
Wayne @ Gates Chili


SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/7):

Mynderse @ Wayne – Postponed

Midlakes @ Penn Yan – Postponed

Geneva @ Palmyra-Macedon – Postponed

Newark @ Waterloo – Postponed

Clyde-Savannah @ East Rochester – Postponed

Red Jacket @ Naples – Postponed

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/8):

Lyons @ Williamson
Bloomfield @ Honeoye
Victor @ Hilton

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/7):

Geneva @ Palmyra-Macedon – Postponed

Mynderse @ Wayne – Postponed

Newark @ Waterloo – Postponed

Midlakes @ Penn Yan – Postponed

Red Jacket @ Naples – Postponed

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/8):

Lyons @ Williamson
North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ Sodus
Bloomfield @ Honeoye
Clyde-Savannah @ East Rochester
South Seneca/Romulus @ HAC
Canandaigua @ Eastridge