Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » WEDNESDAY HS REPORT: Waterloo girls lacrosse edges Penn Yan; Sodus baseball improves to 3-0

WEDNESDAY HS REPORT: Waterloo girls lacrosse edges Penn Yan; Sodus baseball improves to 3-0

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/6):

Palmyra-Macedon 16 @ Wayne 2 
PM – Kylie Waeghe (5g); Reagan Diehl (3g, 2a); Erika Mitchell (2g, 1a); Teagan Hudak (2g, 1a); Molly Seither (1g, 2a); Lily Boesel (1g, 1a); Clare Boesel (1g, 1a); Jenna Santelli (1g)
WAY – Riley Simpson (1g); Abby Brown (1g)

Waterloo 8 @ Penn Yan 7

Pittsford 3 @ Victor 13

Webster Schroeder 4 @ Canandaigua 18 
CAN – Hanna Davis (5g, 3a); Liv Schorr (4g, 3a); Abbey Herod (3g, 2a); Lola Schorr (3g); Koehler Nieman (1g); Rachel Bennett (1a)

Mynderse/Romulus 7 @ Midlakes/Newark 11

Geneva @ Marcus Whitman – Postponed

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/8):

Marcus Whitman @ Bishop Kearney
Penn Yan @ Homer
Aquinas @ Waterloo
Gananda/Marion @ Eastridge
Wayne @ Gates Chili

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/6):

Geneva 18 @ Midlakes/Red Jacket 2 
GEN – Max Miller (6g, 3a); Ryan Brown (3g, 4a); Curtis Denison (3g, 3a); Dakota Bajdas (2g, 2a); Austin Moore (2g, 1a); Daniel Wright (1g, 2a); Max Heieck (1g)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/7):

Geneva @ Gananda
Waterloo @ Marcus Whitman
Wayne @ Palmyra-Macedon – Listen Live on FL1 Radio
Bloomfield/Honeoye @ Penn Yan
Spencerport @ Victor
Mynderse @ Newark


SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/6):

Clyde-Savannah @ Lyons – No score reported

Marcus Whitman @ Red Jacket – No score reported

Charles G Finney 12 @ Mynderse 8

North Rose-Wolcott @ East Rochester – No score reported


Honeoye @ Dundee/Bradford – No score reported

Naples @ South Seneca/Romulus – No score reported

HAC  0 @ Bloomfield 8

Victor @ Brighton – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/7):

Mynderse @ Wayne
Midlakes @ Penn Yan
Geneva @ Palmyra-Macedon
Newark @ Waterloo
Clyde-Savannah @ East Rochester
Red Jacket @ Naples

BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/6):

Marion 0 @ Sodus 10

Clyde-Savannah 9 @ Lyons 10

North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ East Rochester – No score reported

Williamson @ Gananda – No score reported

Honeoye @ Dundee/Bradford – No score reported

Fairport 6 @ Victor 7

HAC 1 @ Bloomfield 3

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/7):

Geneva @ Palmyra-Macedon
Mynderse @ Wayne
Newark @ Waterloo
Midlakes @ Penn Yan
Red Jacket @ Naples



Top