Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » TUESDAY HS REPORT: Max Ryan’s grand slam lifts Naples over SS/Romulus; Newark boys lax nips Gates Chili

TUESDAY HS REPORT: Max Ryan’s grand slam lifts Naples over SS/Romulus; Newark boys lax nips Gates Chili

BOYS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/5):

Wayne 12 @ Marcus Whitman 5 
WAY – PJ Ostrowski (5g); Alex Garrow (3g); Louis Profetta (1g, 2a); Noah Means (1g); Mason Michel (1g); Kaleb Glessing (1g); Nate Michel (1a)
MW – Tariku Blueye (2g); Connor Gorton (1g, 2a); Connor Tomion (1g); Rylan Weissinger (1g); Brody Royston (1a)

Batavia-Notre Dame 2 @ Gananda 16 
BND – Nicholas Grover (2g)
GAN -Drew Smith (8g); Brock Chasey (3g, 3a); Brayden Dohse (2g, 2a); Jacob Michaels (1g, 1a); Isaiah Espaillat (1g, 1a); Justen Moskal (1g)

Victor 16 @ Brighton 4

Bloomfield/Honeoye 6 @ Haverling 17 
HAV – Jamie O`Neil (8g, 1a);Keian McRae (3g, 1a); Ezra Hoad (2g, 1a); Brady Dickson (2a); Brady Yartym (1g); Lawrence Duncan (1g); Brody Baldwin (1g); Bryce Jarboe (1g)

Gates Chili 3 @ Newark 4

Webster Schroeder 3 @ Canandaigua 7  
WS – Nick Hauman (2g); Nate Schilling (1g); Anthony DeRosa (1a)
CAN – Jaxon Grant (2g, 1a); Drew Williamee (2g, 1a); Nate Sheridan (2g); Elliott Morgan (1g)

Waterloo 9 @ Brockport 6 
BRO – Isaiah Markel (3g, 2a); Steven Miller (3g); Ryan Miller (2g); Noah Thomas (1g, 1a); Matt Grome (1a)

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/6):

Geneva @ Midlakes/Red Jacket

GIRLS LACROSSE SCOREBOARD (4/5):

No games were scheduled

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/6):

Geneva @ Marcus Whitman
Palmyra-Macedon @ Wayne
Waterloo @ Penn Yan
Pittsford @ Victor
Webster Schroeder @ Canandaigua
Mynderse/Romulus @ Midlakes/Newark


BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/5):

Greece Arcadia 0 @ Canandaigua 9

Penn Yan 6 @ Mynderse 4

Newark 0 @ Palmyra-Macedon 15

DiSanto Propane (Billboard)

Waterloo 0 @ Midlakes 3

Gananda 8 @ East Rochester 2

Lyons 0 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek 6

Wayne 11 @ Geneva 2

South Seneca/Romulus @ Naples – No score reported

Marion @ Williamson – No score reported

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/6):

Marion @ Sodus
Clyde-Savannah @ Lyons
North Rose-Wolcott/Red Creek @ East Rochester
Williamson @ Gananda
Honeoye @ Dundee/Bradford
Fairport @ Victor
HAC @ Bloomfield

SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD (4/5):

Palmyra-Macedon 19 @ Newark 3

Waterloo 14 @ Midlakes 3

Penn Yan 4 @ Mynderse 2

Sodus @ Marion/Gananda – No score reported

Lyons @ North Rose-Wolcott – No score reported

Fairport @ Victor – No score reported

Wayne 20 @ Geneva 2

South Seneca/Romulus @ Red Creek – Postponed

NEXT SLATE OF GAMES (4/6):

Clyde-Savannah @ Lyons
Marcus Whitman @ Red Jacket
Charles G Finney @ Mynderse
North Rose-Wolcott @ East Rochester
Honeoye @ Dundee/Bradford
Naples @ South Seneca/Romulus
HAC @ Bloomfield
Victor @ Brighton



Top