Skip to content

W-FL WEDNESDAY: Pal-Mac girls defeat Penn Yan; Midlakes boys upset Dundee-Bradford

There were 22 Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball teams in action on Wednesday night.

Check out the scores, stats and Thursday’s slate of games below.

W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (2/16):

Penn Yan 23 @ Palmyra-Macedon 43  
PY – Sierra Harrison 8; Elle Harrison 7
PM – Tatum Smyth 12; Marianna Hodgins 12; Ryley Trail 8; Molly Seither 8

Ted Baker had the call on the Pal-Mac Athletics YouTube page:

Geneva 20 @ Midlakes 68

Waterloo 58 @ Newark 31 
WAT – Giavanna White-Principio 16; Macy Carr 12; Jazzmyn Lewis 8; Morgan Caraballo 7; McKenzie Scutt 6
NEW – TaKyla Vaughn 13; Jayda Solomon 12

Mynderse 46 @ Wayne 27 

HAC 61 @ Romulus 27 
HAC – Eliza Nicosia 14; Anna Thomas 13; Cadence Brecker 6; Lucy Michael 6; Chloe Fowler 6; Morgan Fowler 5
ROM – Maggie Bloom 10; Andrea Teed 6; Annaliese Shoots 6

Red Creek 21 @ Clyde-Savannah 74

North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 33 @ Williamson 53 
WIL – Reagan Mangos 31; Kate Campbell 6; Jillian VanLare 5

THURSDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (2/17):

Romulus @ C.G. Finney


W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (2/16):

Romulus 42 @ Red Jacket 53  
ROM – Mike Kaufman 15; Connor Franklin 13; Henry Morse 6
RJ – Daltyn Hanline 19; Kyle DaMore 12; Jaymon Pysnack 12; James Sibeto 8

South Seneca 34 @ Honeoye 46 
SS – Kenny Halsey 11; Colton Dresser 10; Devon Siurano 8
HON – Charlie Farrell 15; Kyle DiBiase 14; Tim Pitt 6; Evan Cuba 5

Midlakes 76 @ Dundee-Bradford 74 
DB – Logan Salvatore 19; Nick Slavick 15; Camden Rosemier 11; Michael End 9; John Bell 6; David Semans 6; Konnor McLoud 5

Naples 50 @ Bloomfield 59 
BLO – Calvin Roger 20; Issac McClelland 11; Cameron Smith 8; Xavier Williams 6; Cooper Wille 5; Shen Gossage 5

THURSDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (2/17):

Palmyra-Macedon @ Lyons – Jim Sinicropi and Mike Alessio will have the call on FL1 Radio
Wayne @ Irondequoit
NE Douglas @ Geneva
Marcus Whitman @ Hornell
Red Creek @ Waterloo
Bishop Kearney @ Canandaigua



Top