W-FL TUESDAY: Wayne boys cruise past Mynderse; Dundee-Bradford girls keep rolling

Several Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball teams were in action on Tuesday night.

Check out the scores, stats and Wednesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (2/15):

Newark 72 @ Waterloo 42  
NEW – Brayden Steve 24; Isaiah Camp 20; Raeshawn Howard 10
WAT – Conner McCann 14; Jordan Kraft 9; Nolan Slywka 8; Casey Burcroff 8

Palmyra-Macedon 66 @ Penn Yan 45 
PM –¬†Ian Goodness 23; Paul Goodness 13; Noah Brooks 13; Damian Knaak 9
PY –¬†Griffin Emerson 22; Oliver Connelly 11; Tanyon Dunning 6

Wayne 65 @ Mynderse 48 
WAY –¬†Mason Blankenberg 17; PJ Ostrowski 12; Alec Gilbert 9; Devon Forrest 8; Sean Nellis 7
MYN –¬†Troy Kabat 11; Jaydan Ryrko 9; Ethan Hilimire 8; Will Korzeniewski 5

Geneva 53 @ Marcus Whitman 58 
GEN – Devin Thomas 18; Brian Whitley 12; Hector Rosado 11
MW – Nolan Lee 17; Brody Royston 16; Connor Tomion 14; Myles Prendergast 5

East Rochester 53 @ Lyons 67 
ER –¬†Sam Tanner 23
LYO –¬†JC Walker 24; Jaylen Battle 14; Jacob Sides 11

Marion 52 @ Clyde-Savannah 44

Red Creek 77 @ Williamson 44  
RC –¬†Tyler Cooper 36; Jace Brown 11; Jordan Verburg 9; Michael Sherman 8

Sodus 50 @ North Rose-Wolcott 47

Pittsford Mendon 57 @ Canandaigua 45

Victor 66 @ Penfield 52

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (2/16):

Romulus @ Red Jacket
South Seneca @ Honeoye
Midlakes @ Dundee-Bradford
Naples @ Bloomfield


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (2/15):

Honeoye 20 @ South Seneca 48 
SS –¬†Chloe Shaulis 17; Ciera Babcock 10; Phalyn Covert 5

Red Jacket 56 @ Romulus 32 
RJ –¬†Emily Record 14; Natalie Lecceardone 12; Briella Commisso 8; Ella Pysnack 6; Leah Batterson 5

Dundee-Bradford 47 @ Marcus Whitman 42  
DB – Kendall Parker 13; Hallie Knapp 12; Kailey Yeoman 10; Mikayla Schoffner 6
MW –¬†Aurora Woodworth 12; Olivia Herod 11; Natalie Cotroneo 8; Lily Carroll 6

Bloomfield 60 @ Naples 4 
BLO –¬†Abby O’Brien 13; Ashlyn Wright 10; Kira Johnson 8; Lily Baughman 8; Sofie Kachmaryk 7; Calla McCombs 6; Allison Baughman 6

East Rochester 73 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 33 
ER –¬†Samantha Lewis 25; Lily Funk 15
NRW –¬†Alexis Countryman 8; Hailey Peters 6

Lyons 60 @ Marion 24 
LYO –¬†Jayla Bell 27; Kamryn Bonnell 8; Mikayla Chase 8; Imani Harder 6; Kara Stephens 6

Gananda 58 @ Red Creek 20 
RC –¬†Alexandria Cleveland 14

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (2/16):

Penn Yan @ Palmyra-Macedon –¬†Ted Baker will have the call on FL1 Radio at 7:30 p.m.
Geneva @ Midlakes
Waterloo @ Newark
Mynderse @ Wayne
HAC @ Romulus
Red Creek @ Clyde-Savannah


Get the latest headlines delivered to your inbox each morning. Sign up for our Morning Edition to start your day. FL1 on the Go! Download the free FingerLakes1.com App for Android (All Android Devices) or iOS (iPhone, iPad).