Skip to content
Auburn Auto Group (banner)
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL MONDAY: Lyons girls hand East Rochester first loss; HAC boys win fifth straight

W-FL MONDAY: Lyons girls hand East Rochester first loss; HAC boys win fifth straight

The final week of regular season games got underway on Monday night.

Check out the scores, stats and Tuesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (2/14):

Lyons 85 @ East Rochester 74 
LYO – Jayla Bell 26; Imani Harder 17; Kamryn Bonnell 16; Mikayla Chase 12; Cierra Harrison 9; Kara Stephens 5
ER – Sam Lewis 28; Lily Funk 22

The Bombers are now 18-1.

Penn Yan 35 @ Mynderse 33 
PY – Sierra Harrison 11; Elle Harrison 11; Jammie Decker 7

Rochester Prep 36 @ Geneva 39 
RP – Jade Rivera 15; Chelsea Snow 6; Mubel Delgado 6
GEN – Allie Klestinec 8; Grace Validzic 8; Rylie McGhan 7; Kelly Bucklin 6

Marion 8 @ Clyde-Savannah 69

Red Creek 36 @ Williamson 50 
RC – Alexandria Cleveland 11; Halle Brown 8; Mackenzie Ferguson 7; Madalyn Mayville 6

Waterloo 76 @ Hornell 49 
WAT – Giavanna White-Principio 27; Morgan Caraballo 22; Jazzmyn Lewis 12; Macy Carr 10
HOR – Selena Maldonado 18; Tayghan Doorley 10; Jane Spitulnik 7; Jordyn Dyring 6

Honeoye 13 @ Red Jacket 40

Penfield 47 @ Victor 37 
PEN – Eva Elliot 16; Jackie Funk 9; Emily Fordham 7; Grace Alexander 7
VIC – Mallory Clar 8; Rachel Gill 7; Kaitlin Murphy 7; Eva Pronti 6; Abbie Murphy 5

Pittsford Sutherland 27 @ Canandaigua 35 
PS – Annie Dodge 8; Ellie Bergin 7; Eden Lewis 5
CAN – Kyleigh Chapman 11; Macy Bacon 10; Abbey Herod 9; Mya Herman 5

– Radio Replay: Paul Russo and Nate Sharman had the call on FL1 Radio

HAC 53 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 26 
HAC – Anna Thomas 17; Eliza Nicosia 11
NRW – Natalie LaMar 8; Alydia McIntyre 6


TUESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (2/15):

Honeoye @ South Seneca
Red Jacket @ Romulus
Dundee-Bradford @ Marcus Whitman
Bloomfield @ Naples
East Rochester @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus
Lyons @ Marion


W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (2/14):

Romulus 58 @ Honeoye 60 
ROM – Henry Morse 18; Ben Jessop 14; Connor Franklin 13; Zach Butler 10; Mike Kaufman 5
HON – Kyle DiBiase 31; Charlie Farrell 9; Evan Cuba 7; Owen Baader 7

Bloomfield 51 @ HAC 55

Eugenio Maria 83 @ Gananda 65 
EM – Antoine McFadden 24; Sheltere Matos-Cox 16; Jamuel Guzman 14; Julier Ruiz 11; Eddy Bermudez 6; David Thomas 6

Marion 46 @ North Rose-Wolcott 42 
MAR – Mike Phillips 21; Liam Phelps 13
NRW – Brendon Reed 16; Lucien Macro 9

TUESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (2/15):

Newark @ Waterloo
Palmyra-Macedon @ Penn Yan
Wayne @ Mynderse
Geneva @ Marcus Whitman
East Rochester @ Lyons
Marion @ Clyde-Savannah
Red Creek @ Williamson
Sodus @ North Rose-Wolcott
Pittsford Mendon @ Canandaigua
Victor @ Penfield



Top