W-FL MONDAY: Lyons girls hand East Rochester first loss; HAC boys win fifth straight

The final week of regular season games got underway on Monday night.

Check out the scores, stats and Tuesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (2/14):

Lyons 85 @ East Rochester 74 
LYO – Jayla Bell 26; Imani Harder 17; Kamryn Bonnell 16; Mikayla Chase 12; Cierra Harrison 9; Kara Stephens 5
ER – Sam Lewis 28; Lily Funk 22

The Bombers are now 18-1.

Penn Yan 35 @ Mynderse 33 
PY – Sierra Harrison 11; Elle Harrison 11; Jammie Decker 7

Rochester Prep 36 @ Geneva 39 
RP – Jade Rivera 15; Chelsea Snow 6; Mubel Delgado 6
GEN – Allie Klestinec 8; Grace Validzic 8; Rylie McGhan 7; Kelly Bucklin 6

Marion 8 @ Clyde-Savannah 69

Red Creek 36 @ Williamson 50 
RC – Alexandria Cleveland 11; Halle Brown 8; Mackenzie Ferguson 7; Madalyn Mayville 6

Waterloo 76 @ Hornell 49 
WAT – Giavanna White-Principio 27; Morgan Caraballo 22; Jazzmyn Lewis 12; Macy Carr 10
HOR – Selena Maldonado 18; Tayghan Doorley 10; Jane Spitulnik 7; Jordyn Dyring 6

Honeoye 13 @ Red Jacket 40

Penfield 47 @ Victor 37 
PEN – Eva Elliot 16; Jackie Funk 9; Emily Fordham 7; Grace Alexander 7
VIC – Mallory Clar 8; Rachel Gill 7; Kaitlin Murphy 7; Eva Pronti 6; Abbie Murphy 5

Pittsford Sutherland 27 @ Canandaigua 35 
PS – Annie Dodge 8; Ellie Bergin 7; Eden Lewis 5
CAN – Kyleigh Chapman 11; Macy Bacon 10; Abbey Herod 9; Mya Herman 5

– Radio Replay: Paul Russo and Nate Sharman had the call on FL1 Radio

HAC 53 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 26 
HAC – Anna Thomas 17; Eliza Nicosia 11
NRW – Natalie LaMar 8; Alydia McIntyre 6


TUESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (2/15):

Honeoye @ South Seneca
Red Jacket @ Romulus
Dundee-Bradford @ Marcus Whitman
Bloomfield @ Naples
East Rochester @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus
Lyons @ Marion


W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (2/14):

Romulus 58 @ Honeoye 60 
ROM – Henry Morse 18; Ben Jessop 14; Connor Franklin 13; Zach Butler 10; Mike Kaufman 5
HON – Kyle DiBiase 31; Charlie Farrell 9; Evan Cuba 7; Owen Baader 7

Bloomfield 51 @ HAC 55

Eugenio Maria 83 @ Gananda 65 
EM – Antoine McFadden 24; Sheltere Matos-Cox 16; Jamuel Guzman 14; Julier Ruiz 11; Eddy Bermudez 6; David Thomas 6

Marion 46 @ North Rose-Wolcott 42 
MAR – Mike Phillips 21; Liam Phelps 13
NRW – Brendon Reed 16; Lucien Macro 9

TUESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (2/15):

Newark @ Waterloo
Palmyra-Macedon @ Penn Yan
Wayne @ Mynderse
Geneva @ Marcus Whitman
East Rochester @ Lyons
Marion @ Clyde-Savannah
Red Creek @ Williamson
Sodus @ North Rose-Wolcott
Pittsford Mendon @ Canandaigua
Victor @ Penfield


Get the latest headlines delivered to your inbox each morning. Sign up for our Morning Edition to start your day. FL1 on the Go! Download the free FingerLakes1.com App for Android (All Android Devices) or iOS (iPhone, iPad).