W-FL TUESDAY: Troy Kabat leads Mynderse past Red Jacket; Dundee-Bradford boys defeat HAC

Several Wayne-Finger Lakes basketball teams were in action on Tuesday night.

Check out scores, stats and Wednesday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/25):

Mynderse 61 @ Red Jacket 45  
MYN – Troy Kabat 31; Ethan Hilmire 9; Jordan Ryrko 6; Will Korzeniewski 5
RJ – Mason Pollot 11; Kyle DaMore 10; Parker Moore 6

– Radio Replay: Nate Sharman and Paul Russo had the call on FL1 Radio

Geneva 51 @ Avon 62 
GEN – Hector Rosado-Rodriguez 15
AVO – Zach Colvin 31

HAC 64 @ Dundee-Bradford 80

Romulus 55 @ Naples 41 
ROM – Zach Butler 14; Henry Morse 13; Ben Jessop 9; Connor Franklin 9; Mike Kaufman 6
NAP – Max Ryan 14; Ryan Lester 14; Traugott Uhlen 6

Bloomfield 64 @ Honeoye 41 
BLO – Cooper Wille 22; Calvin Roger 11; Issac McClelland 11; Cameron Smith 10; Jack Allen 5; Shen Gossage 5
HON – Kyle DiBiase 14; Charlie Farrell 14; Ethan Zuck 8

Clyde-Savannah 37 @ Marion 50 
MAR – Mike Phillips 15; Cole Restey 10; Liam Phelps 7

East Rochester 38 @ Dansville 61 
DAN -Drew Morrow 25; Collin Gray 11

South Seneca 44 @ Midlakes 61 
SS – Ethan Laverack 13; Colton Dresser 12; Zackary Sherry 8; Elijah Rosbaugh-Cornish 6
MID – Kyle Kumkey 23; Mike DeHond 13; Ricky Wright 9; Bryson Carswell 6; Noah Frere 5

Victor 54 @ UPrep 48 
VIC – Phil Nwugwo 20; Cam Ryan 12; AJ Queri 6; Nick Leonard 5

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (1/26):

Marcus Whitman @ Geneva
Lyons @ Sodus
North Rose-Wolcott @ Gananda
Williamson @ Red Creek



W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/25):

Newark 44 @ Webster-Thomas 60 
WT – Mady Kelly 24; Bella Fanale 11; Mary Marrapese 10; Kristina Baller 5

Southern Cayuga 56 @ North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 16

Victor 42 @ Churchville 32 
VIC – Olivia Eschler 7; Abbie Murphy 7; Mallory Clar 6; Rachel Gill 6; Kaitlin Murphy 5; Grace Callahan 5
CHU – Sydney Postell 23; Esabella Smith 5

WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (1/26):

Dundee-Bradford @ HAC
Honeoye @ Bloomfield
Naples @ Romulus
Marcus Whitman @ South Seneca
Rochester Academy Charter @ East Rochester
Webster-Schroeder @ Canandaigua
Williamson @ Red Creek


Get the latest headlines delivered to your inbox each morning. Sign up for our Morning Edition to start your day. FL1 on the Go! Download the free FingerLakes1.com App for Android (All Android Devices) or iOS (iPhone, iPad).