Skip to content
Home » Chance The Rapper » W-FL THURSDAY: Goodness brothers lead Pal-Mac past Newark; ER girls remain unbeaten

W-FL THURSDAY: Goodness brothers lead Pal-Mac past Newark; ER girls remain unbeaten

There were nine games across the Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball leagues on Thursday night.

Check out scores, stats and Friday’s slate of games below.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (1/20):

Newark 34 @ Palmyra-Macedon 50 
NEW – Isaiah Camp 14; Raeshawn Howard 11
PM – Ian Goodness 17; Paul Goodness 13; Damian Knaak 12; Robert Kinslow 6

– Radio Replay: Ted Baker and Jason Hunt had the call on FL1 Radio

Marcus Whitman 44 @ Waterloo 51 
MW – Myles Prendergast 14; Grant Kestler 11
WAT – Devin Mulvey-Salerno 21; Jordan Kraft 13; Conner McCann 5; Nolan Slywka 4; Quincey Trickler 4

Lyons 69 @ East Rochester 33 
LYO – Jaylen Battle 22; JC Walker 16; Jacob Sides 13; Jaiden Lopez 10; CyQuire Norvell 6
ER – Christian Jones 11; Teddy Emmings 8; Eli Tanner 7; Sam Tanner 5

Canandaigua 49 @ Brockport 46 
CAN – Nick Ferris 20; Derek Andrews 19; Kenyon Mahoney 6

FRIDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (1/21):

Geneva @ Wayne
Penn Yan @ Mynderse
HAC @ South Seneca
Bloomfield @ Midlakes
Honeoye @ Romulus
Red Jacket @ Naples
Lyons @ Sodus
Gananda @ Williamson
East Rochester @ Clyde-Savannah
Rochester Academy Charter @ Red Creek
Marion @ North Rose-Wolcott
Fairport @ Victor


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (1/20):

Red Jacket 18 @ Marcus Whitman 33 
MW – Olivia Herod 10, 5 reb, 3 ast, 3 stl; Natalie Cotroneo 9, 2 ast, 3 stl; Katie Bootes 6, 2 ast, 4 stl; Lily Carroll 6, 15 reb, 3 stl

Honeoye 46 @ Naples 39 
NAP – Adiah Northrop 17; Delaney Sauer 6; Brynn Davis 5

Clyde-Savannah 39 @ East Rochester 60
CS – Jaida Larsen 18; Kelsie DiSanto 9; Kylie Paylor 7
ER – Zarriah Eldridge 14; Lily Funk 12; Lebria Hickman 12; Aniyah Eldridge 10; Samantha Lewis 10

Bloomfield 37 @ Dundee-Bradford 41 
DB – Hallie Knapp 11; Kailey Yeoman 9; Nikki Peterson 7; Mikayla Schoffner 6; Savannah Eaves 4

North Rose-Wolcott/Sodus 45 @ Marion 20

FRIDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (1/21):

Mynderse @ Penn Yan
Palmyra-Macedon @ Newark
Wayne @ Geneva
Victor @ Fairport




Top