W-FL TUESDAY: Honeoye holds off Naples; Jayla Bell’s double-double leads Lyons over Williamson

It was an action-packed Tuesday night across the Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball leagues.

Check out all the scores below and the next slate of games.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (12/7):

Palmyra-Macedon 59 @ East Rochester 18

Livonia 51 @ Marcus Whitman 60
LIV – Justin Skelly 13; Chris Coyle 13; Evan Swan 8
MW – Connor Tomion 21; Nolan Lee 18; Connor Gorton 8; Bryce Tomion 5; Brody Royston 4

Newark 47 @ Victor 72
NEW – Raeshawn Howard 14; Brayden Steve 12; Zachary Herd 9
VIC – Garrett Clar 23; Phil Nwugwo 16; AJ Queri 9; Brennan Hopkins 9; Nick Leonard 6

Waterloo 71 @ Addison 45 
WAT – Devin Mulvey-Salerno 22; Jordan Kraft 13; Nolan Slywka 8; Najib Brown 7; Anthony Hartwell 5

HAC 67 @ Romulus 56 
HAC – Max Yamil Cabezudo-Brown 19, 8 reb, 7 ast, 3 stl, 2 blk; Ryan Curwin 19, 5 stl; Rafael Ferguson 14, 5 reb, 3 ast, 1 stl
ROM – Connor Franklin 12; Mike Kaufman 11; Ben Jessop 10; Henry Morse 10; Felix Fores 6; Zach Butler 5

Honeoye 62 @ Naples 58 
HON – Charlie Farrell 27; Owen Reynolds 12; Evan Cuba 9; Ethan Zuck 8
NAP – Ryan Lester 23; Max Ryan 20

Red Jacket 54 @ Midlakes 55 
RJ – Daltyn Hanline 19; Kyle DaMore 11; Mason Pollott 10

Notre Dame Batavia 92 @ South Seneca 33
NDB – Cody Henry 15; Matt Neal 15; Ryan Fitzpatrick 14
SS – Zackary Sherry 10; Devon Siurano 9; Ethan Laverack 6

Lyons 91 @ Williamson 41
LYO – JC Walker 23, 21 reb, 7 stl, 5 blk; Tony Pierre 15; Jaylen Battle 14; Jaiden Lopez 11
WIL – Matthew DeFisher 11; Troy Ingham 10; Matthew Jackson 8; Marshall Faniel 6

Red Creek 57 @ North Rose-Wolcott 37 
RC – Tyler Cooper 23; Jace Brown 16
NRW – Brendan Reed 14; Nick Gilbert 10

Geneva 57 @ Honeoye Falls-Lima 64 
GEN – Ethan Townsend 18 (6 3’s), 3 reb, 4 ast; Devin Thomas 16, 9 reb; Brian Whitley 16, 7 reb
HFL – Nolan Smith 19; JT Killenbec 15; Carson Joint 14

Bloomfield 50 @ Dundee-Bradford 66

Gananda @ Clyde-Savannah
(No score reported)

Marion 41 @ Sodus 53

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (12/8):

Penn Yan @ World of Inquiry
Webster Schroeder @ Wayne


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (12/7):

Williamson 47 @ Lyons 58 
LYO – Jayla Bell 22, 10 reb, 2 ast, 7 stl, 5 blk; Mikayla Chase 13, 4 reb, 3 stl, 1 blk; Kamryn Bonnell 12, 5 reb, 1 ast, 11 stl; Cierra Harrison 7, 8 reb, 1 stl, 4 blk

NR-Wolcott/Sodus 34 @ Red Creek 31 
RC – Mackenzie Ferguson 8; Madeline Smith 7; Tamara Crawford 6


WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (12/8):

East Rochester @ Clyde-Savannah – (Listen Live at 6 pm on FL1 Radio)
Romulus @ HAC
Naples @ Honeoye
Marcus Whitman @ Red Jacket
South Seneca @ Mynderse
Livonia @ Midlakes
Newark @ East
Wayne @ Eastridge


Get the latest headlines delivered to your inbox each morning. Sign up for our Morning Edition to start your day. FL1 on the Go! Download the free FingerLakes1.com App for Android (All Android Devices) or iOS (iPhone, iPad).