Skip to content

W-FL TUESDAY: Honeoye holds off Naples; Jayla Bell’s double-double leads Lyons over Williamson

It was an action-packed Tuesday night across the Wayne-Finger Lakes boys and girls basketball leagues.

Check out all the scores below and the next slate of games.

W-FL BOYS SCOREBOARD (12/7):

Palmyra-Macedon 59 @ East Rochester 18

Livonia 51 @ Marcus Whitman 60
LIV – Justin Skelly 13; Chris Coyle 13; Evan Swan 8
MW – Connor Tomion 21; Nolan Lee 18; Connor Gorton 8; Bryce Tomion 5; Brody Royston 4

Newark 47 @ Victor 72
NEW – Raeshawn Howard 14; Brayden Steve 12; Zachary Herd 9
VIC – Garrett Clar 23; Phil Nwugwo 16; AJ Queri 9; Brennan Hopkins 9; Nick Leonard 6

Waterloo 71 @ Addison 45 
WAT – Devin Mulvey-Salerno 22; Jordan Kraft 13; Nolan Slywka 8; Najib Brown 7; Anthony Hartwell 5

HAC 67 @ Romulus 56 
HAC – Max Yamil Cabezudo-Brown 19, 8 reb, 7 ast, 3 stl, 2 blk; Ryan Curwin 19, 5 stl; Rafael Ferguson 14, 5 reb, 3 ast, 1 stl
ROM – Connor Franklin 12; Mike Kaufman 11; Ben Jessop 10; Henry Morse 10; Felix Fores 6; Zach Butler 5

Honeoye 62 @ Naples 58 
HON – Charlie Farrell 27; Owen Reynolds 12; Evan Cuba 9; Ethan Zuck 8
NAP – Ryan Lester 23; Max Ryan 20

Red Jacket 54 @ Midlakes 55 
RJ – Daltyn Hanline 19; Kyle DaMore 11; Mason Pollott 10

Notre Dame Batavia 92 @ South Seneca 33
NDB – Cody Henry 15; Matt Neal 15; Ryan Fitzpatrick 14
SS – Zackary Sherry 10; Devon Siurano 9; Ethan Laverack 6

Lyons 91 @ Williamson 41
LYO – JC Walker 23, 21 reb, 7 stl, 5 blk; Tony Pierre 15; Jaylen Battle 14; Jaiden Lopez 11
WIL – Matthew DeFisher 11; Troy Ingham 10; Matthew Jackson 8; Marshall Faniel 6

Red Creek 57 @ North Rose-Wolcott 37 
RC – Tyler Cooper 23; Jace Brown 16
NRW – Brendan Reed 14; Nick Gilbert 10

Geneva 57 @ Honeoye Falls-Lima 64 
GEN – Ethan Townsend 18 (6 3’s), 3 reb, 4 ast; Devin Thomas 16, 9 reb; Brian Whitley 16, 7 reb
HFL – Nolan Smith 19; JT Killenbec 15; Carson Joint 14

Bloomfield 50 @ Dundee-Bradford 66

Gananda @ Clyde-Savannah
(No score reported)

Marion 41 @ Sodus 53

WEDNESDAY NIGHT BOYS SCHEDULE (12/8):

Penn Yan @ World of Inquiry
Webster Schroeder @ Wayne


W-FL GIRLS SCOREBOARD (12/7):

Williamson 47 @ Lyons 58 
LYO – Jayla Bell 22, 10 reb, 2 ast, 7 stl, 5 blk; Mikayla Chase 13, 4 reb, 3 stl, 1 blk; Kamryn Bonnell 12, 5 reb, 1 ast, 11 stl; Cierra Harrison 7, 8 reb, 1 stl, 4 blk

NR-Wolcott/Sodus 34 @ Red Creek 31 
RC – Mackenzie Ferguson 8; Madeline Smith 7; Tamara Crawford 6


WEDNESDAY NIGHT GIRLS SCHEDULE (12/8):

East Rochester @ Clyde-Savannah – (Listen Live at 6 pm on FL1 Radio)
Romulus @ HAC
Naples @ Honeoye
Marcus Whitman @ Red Jacket
South Seneca @ Mynderse
Livonia @ Midlakes
Newark @ East
Wayne @ Eastridge



Top