NEWS  |  WEATHER  |  SPORTS  |  LIFE  |  BIZ  |  TECH   LOCAL  Cayuga Ontario Roc Schuyler Seneca So. Tier Syr Tompkins Wayne Yates     Log In/Register

Finger Lakes Region of Upstate New York
High School football opening weekend schedule

  FingerLakes1.com
  9/6/13 @ 9:40 am
 


High School Football action kicks off across the Finger Lakes region tonight. Below is a full slate of games on tap for Friday night and Saturday.

In Section V:

FRIDAY, SEPT. 6

Aquinas @ Bishop Timon
7:00 PM

Bishop Kearney @ Canisteo-Greenwood
7:30 PM

Bolivar-Richburg @ Cuba-Rushford
7:30 PM

Cal-Mum @ Bath
7:30 PM

Canisius (6) @ McQuaid
7:30 PM

Dansville @ Geneseo
7:30 PM

East @ Hilton
7:00 PM

Finney @ Pembroke
7:00 PM

Franklin @ Irondequoit
7:00 PM

Hornell @ LeRoy
7:30 PM

Letchworth @ Warsaw
7:30 PM

Livonia @ Wellsville
7:30 PM

McQuaid @ Canisius
7:30 PM

York @ Avon
7:30 PM

Pal-Mac @ Wayne
7:00 PM

Penn Yan @ Newark
7:15 PM

Waterloo @ Geneva
7:00 PM

Midlakes @ ER/Gananda
7:00 PM

Lyons @ Mynderse
7:00 PM

Marcus Whitman @ Clyde-Savannah
7:30 PM

Pittsford @ Gates-Chili
7:00 PM

Rush-Henrietta @ Webster Schroeder
7:00 PM

Churchville-Chili @ Victor
7:00 PM

Penfield @ Brockport
7:00 PM

Greece Arcadia @ Eastridge
7:00 PM

Canandaigua @ HF-L
7:00 PM

SATURDAY, SEPT. 7

Batavia @ Edison
1:30 PM

Red Jacket @ University Prep (@ BK)
12:00 PM

Way-Co @ Perry
1:00 PM

South Seneca @ Dundee
1:00 PM

Eba/BB @ Alexander
1:30 PM

Holley @ Notre Dame
1:30 PM

Attica @ Oakfield-Alabama
7:00 PM

Fairport @ Webster Thomas
7:00 PM

Brighton @ Greece Olympia
2:00 PM

Spencerport @ Greecer Athena
2:00 PM

Wilson @ Marshall
1:00 PM

SECTION III:

09/06 at 5 p.m.
Utica Proctor @ Corcoran

09/06 at 5:30 p.m.
Union-Endicott @ Christian Brothers Academy
Carrier Dome

09/06 at 6 p.m
Auburn @ West Genesee

09/06 at 6 p.m.
Henninger @ Liverpool

09/06 at 6:30 p.m
Cicero-North Syracuse @ Baldwinsville

09/06 at 6:30 p.m.
Indian River @ Oswego

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Adirondack @ Tully

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown @ Lowville

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Bishop Grimes @ Cato-Meridian

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Bishop Ludden @ Institute of Technology Central

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Canastota @ Skaneateles

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Carthage @ New Hartford

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Cazenovia @ Camden

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Fowler @ Fulton

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Hannibal @ Jordan-Elbridge

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Mexico @ Central Valley Academy

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Mount Markham @ Sauquoit Valley

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Notre Dame @ Frankfort-Schuyler

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Thousand Islands @ Watertown IHC

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ South Jefferson

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Weedsport @ Port Byron

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Westhill @ Chittenango

09/06 at 7 p.m.
Whitesboro @ Rome Free Academy

09/06 at 8 p.m.
Schenectady @ Fayetteville-Manlius
Carrier Dome

09/07 at 11 a.m.
Pioneer @ Oneida
Carrier Dome

09/07 at noon
Onondaga @ LaFayette/Fabius-Pompey

09/07 at 1 p.m.
General Brown @ Westmoreland

09/07 at 1 p.m.
Sandy Creek @ Beaver River

09/07 at 1 p.m.
South Lewis @ New York Mills

09/07 at 1:30 p.m.
Maine Endwell @ Nottingham
Carrier Dome

09/07 at 2 p.m.
Herkimer @ West Canada Valley

09/07 at 2 p.m.
Holland Patent @ Clinton

09/07 at 2 p.m.
Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton @ Dolgeville

09/07 at 2 p.m.
Pulaski @ Oriskany

09/07 at 2 p.m.
Waterville @ Cooperstown

09/07 at 4 p.m.
West Seneca @ Central Square
Carrier Dome

09/07 at 6:30 p.m.
Cheektowaga @ Jamesville-DeWitt
Carrier Dome

09/07 at 7 p.m.
Little Falls @ Sherburne-Earlville

09/08 at 11 a.m.
Solvay @ Marcellus
Carrier Dome

09/08 at 1:30 p.m.
Waverly @ Cortland
Carrier Dome

09/08 at 4 p.m.
Phoenix @ Homer
Carrier Dome

SECTION IV:

Friday, September 6

Union-Endicott vs Christian Brothers Academy (at Carrier Dome) 5:30pm
Johnson City at Binghamton
Owego at Corning
Susquehanna Valley at Ithaca
Greene at Bainbridge-Guilford
Oxford vs Dryden(at Cortland High)
Chenango Valley at Sidney
Tioga open date (Notre Dame not enough eligible players)
Lansing at Groton
Moravia at Unadilla Valley
Spencer-Van Etten at Trumansburg
Deposit/Hancock at Roscoe/Downsville/Livingston Manor
Weedsport at Port Byron/Union Springs

Saturday, September 7

Oneonta at Elmira
Windsor at Horseheads
Candor at Thomas A. Edison
Maine-Endwell vs Nottingham (at Carrier Dome) 1:30pm
Harpursville at Delhi
Whitney Point at Walton
Unatego at Chenango Forks
Newark Valley at Watkins Glen 7:00pm
Norwich at Vestal 7:00pm
Odessa-Montour at Seton Catholic Central 7:00pm

Sunday, September 8

Waverly vs Cortland 1:30pm



blog comments powered by Disqus <<< Back to the FingerLakes1.com Homepage | News Desk | Sports Page | Living Section | Business | Technology



 FingerLakes1.com Network  SITE MAP
       
FingerLakes1.com, Inc.  Your One-Stop Digital Marketing Shop    Web Development ~ Hosting Service ~ Digital Marketing   |   Contact Us   |   Advertise

© 2014 FingerLakes1.com, Inc.