NEWS  |  WEATHER  |  SPORTS  |  LIFE  |  BIZ  |  TECH   LOCAL  Cayuga Ontario Roc Schuyler Seneca So. Tier Syr Tompkins Wayne Yates     Log In/Register

Finger Lakes Region of Upstate New York
FL-Wayne Boys Basketball Scores from 1/23

  FingerLakes1.com
  01-24-2013 @ 2am
 


Naples 64, Prattsburgh 55
Naples (9-1) topped Prattsburgh (5-7) 64-55 yesterday in boy’s section V basketball action. Naples’ Jake Ball had a 19-point game while teammates Isaiah Tilley shot for 16 and C.J. Kobus for 14. Isaiah King of Prattsburgh shot for 16 total points and Andrew Shick for 13 in the loss.

Dundee 58, Williamson 52
Yesterday in Section V boy’s basketball action Dundee (7-5) edged Williamson (5-8) 58-52. Dundee’s Justin Brace led all scoring with a 16-point game while John Kissell had 12 total points and Cole Hartman added another 11. Williamson’s Matt Sperrs and Aikeem Simon each shot 15 points in the loss.


FRIDAY, JAN. 25

HOUGHTON TOURN.

Faith Heritage School-3
Houghton (A)
6:30PM

Northstar Christian
TBA
---

ANDOVER TOURN.

Genesee Valley
Andover
7:30PM

Lima Christian
Belfast
6:00PM
---

Midlakes
Wayne
7:30PM

Mynderse
Geneva
7:30PM

Penn Yan
Palmyra-Macedon
7:30PM

Waterloo
Marcus Whitman
7:30PM

Bloomfield
Red Jacket
7:30PM

Attica
Elba
7:30PM

Byron Bergen
Lyndonville
7:30PM

Kendall
Pembroke
7:30PM

Notre Dame-Batavia
Holley
7:30PM

Canasarega
Hinsdale
6:00PM

Cuba-Rushford
Wellsville
7:30PM

Wayland Cohocton
Livonia
7:30PM

Dansville
Bath-Haverling
7:30PM

York
Hornell
7:00PM

Gananda
Caledonia-Mumford
7:30PM

LeRoy
Letchworth
7:30PM

Perry
Avon
7:30PM

Geneseo
Warsaw
7:30PM

Hornell
York
7:45PM

Mt. Morris
Pavilion
7:30PM

Penfield
Webster-Schroeder
7:45PM

Rush-Henrietta
Victor
7:15PM

Webster-Thomas
Fairport
7:45PM

Canandaigua
HF-L
7:45PM

Hilton
Brockport
7:15PM

Pittsford-Mendon
Irondequoit
7:45PM

Pittsford-Sutherland
Brighton
7:45PM

Churchville-Chili
Gates-Chili
7:15PM

Greece-Athena
Spencerport
7:15PM

Greece-Arcadia
Greece-Olympia
7:45PM

Greece-Odyssey
Eastridge
7:45PM

Charlotte
Aquinas Institute
7:30PM

Monroe
Webster-Christian
5:30PM

Webster-Christian
Lima Christian
7:30PM

Franklin
Wilson-Magnet
5:30PM

Naples
SOTA
6:00PM
At School #33

Alfred-Almond
Arkport
7:15PM

Avoca
Hammondsport
7:15PM

Canisteo-Greenwood
Campbell Savona
7:15PM

Prattsburgh
Bradford
7:15PM

East Rochester
Lyons
7:00PM

North Rose-Wolcott
Clyde-Savannah
7:00PM

Red Creek
Williamson
7:00PM



blog comments powered by Disqus
<<< Back to the FingerLakes1.com Homepage | News Desk | Sports Page | Living Section | Business | Technology



 FingerLakes1.com Network  SITE MAP
       
FingerLakes1.com, Inc.  Your One-Stop Digital Marketing Shop    Web Development ~ Hosting Service ~ Digital Marketing   |   Contact Us   |   Advertise

© 2014 FingerLakes1.com, Inc.